top of page

Privacy Policy / Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy governs the way in which the information provided, by the users of Live Life Healthcare, at the time of registration, during consultancy and while availing other services, is collected, used, maintained and disclosed by LiveLifeHealthcare.com. This privacy policy applies to the site and all services offered by LiveLifeHealthcare.com.
By visiting, using, registering to or otherwise accessing any services, users agree to our website’s privacy policy and give an explicit and informed consent to the collection, use and processing of user’s personal data in accordance with this privacy policy.
If the user does not agree to this privacy policy, they are requested not to visit, use, register to or otherwise access any services provided by LiveLifeHealthcare.com.

Collection of Data


This includes information that the users provide Live Life Healthcare when they registers, visiting our site or using our services and certain information that is gathered automatically. These comprise of the user name and email address when user chooses to sign up for our services, submit user opinions, contact us or our experts. This information may include Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or click stream data to analyze trends in the aggregate and administer the site etc.

 

Use of Information

 

This information will be used for the express purpose of sharing the articles, post or content. After that use, the information will be retained by LiveLifeHealthcare.com or may be deleted.

Web Browser Cookies

 

LiveLifeHealthcare.com may use “cookies” or similar technologies to enhance user experience. LiveLifeHealthcare.com may also use cookies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users movements around the website, and to gather demographic information

about our user base.

User may control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if they choose to disable cookies, it may limit the use of certain features on our website and services. Some areas of the site may not work properly or at all.
We send cookies to user computer in order to uniquely identify user browser and improve the quality of our service.
We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies.
We enable some of our business partners to use cookies in conjunction with user’s use of the site.
We have no access to or control over the use of these cookies.
These cookies collect information about user’s use of the site, such as where user came from, which pages user has visited within the site, and possibly other sites user visits,.However, the cookies do not collect user name, email address, contact information or other personally identifiable information that by itself would allow the third party to identify or contact user.

 

Sharing of User Information


We may share user’s information with third parties who provide services on our behalf to help with our business activities such as email service providers, data analyzers and business intelligence providers for the purpose of enhancing our contents and services. These companies are authorized to use the user’s personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

 

Personal Information Access and Retention

 

We may retain user’s information for as long as their account is active or as needed to provide services, to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.
Users may sign-up to receive recent articles or other communications from us. If user would like to discontinue receiving this information, they may contact us at info.livelifehealthcare@gmail.com
We may collect personal identification information from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.
Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information and visit our site anonymously, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain site related activities.

 

Use of collected Information

 

LiveLifeHealthcare.com may use email address and the above information to send recent articles/ posts, respond to service requests, respond to all enquiries and concerns, etc.. We may use this information to improve customer service, respond to user customer service requests and support needs more efficiently, to personalize user experience. We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site. We may use feedback the users provide to improve our services, to run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature, to send users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
However, despite any requests to close user account or user indicated email preferences, we may still need to contact user as required by law or on legal matters. If at anytime the user would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, the user may write to us at info.livelifehealthcare@gmail.com.

 

How we protect user Information

 

The security of user’s personal information is important to us. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of user’s personal information, username, password, and data stored on our site. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. However, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect user personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
If the user has any questions about the security of user’s personal information, the user can contact us at info.livelifehealthcare@gmail.com

 

Sharing User Personal Information

 

LiveLifeHealthcare.com does not sell, trade, or rent users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding users with our business partners and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the site or administer activities on our behalf,

 

Public Content

 

User can contribute to the site in various ways, including writing reviews, uploading videos and photos, participating in question and answers, tagging products, filling out user public profile, and voting on other users’ contributions. We may store user’s contributions in our database, display them to other users, and use them for promotional purposes. If the user includes personal information in user Public Content, it can be used and viewed by others. We are not responsible for the information user chooses to include in user Public Content. If user posts content for public view on the Site, we may distribute such Public Content to a wider audience by sharing all or portion of it with third parties so that they can publish it on their own websites and media platforms. We may ask them to credit user as the source of these contributions by including user account name and profile photo.

 

Third Party Websites and Services

 

Users may find advertising or other content on our site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our site.
In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.
We may share user information with our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control that we may have now or in the future, in which case we will require them to honor this statement.
If another company acquires our company or all or substantially all of our assets, that company will possess user information, and will assume the rights and obligations with respect to that information as described in this statement.

 

Third Party Advertising

 

Third parties serve some of the ads on the site. We do not send any individualised personal information to them, but they may have access to information that they obtain through cookies or that user shares with them.
We allow user to access third party services, such as Facebook and Twitter, to share user selected Public Content with those services, and import information about who the user is connected with on those other services. so that the user can connect with them on the site.
Some of those third party services may also provide us with information from user accounts to enhance and personalise user use of this site. User can allow Facebook to tell us who user Facebook friends are, so user can follow their activity on Live Life Healthcare.
User may modify user privacy settings with third party services. User can adjust user privacy setting on Facebook to prevent user’s friends from sharing information about user from their Facebook accounts with Live Life Healthcare.

We may share non-personal information in the aggregate to third parties relating to user behaviour in connection with actual or prospective business relationships with those third parties, such as advertisers and content distributors. We may disclose the number of users that have been exposed to, or clicked on, advertising banners.

 

Internet Based Advertising

 

Google AdSense is used on LiveLifeHealthcare.com. Adsense serves ads, based on the content of the sites user views.
As users browse websites that have partnered with Google or Google sites, such as User Tube, Google may place a cookie in users browser to track the types of pages visited or content that user viewed. Based on this information, Google associates user browser with relevant interest categories and uses these categories to show interest-based ads.
Google does not associate sensitive interest categories with user browser (such as those based on race, religion, sexual orientation, health, or sensitive financial categories), and does not use such categories when showing user interest-based ads.
These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on LiveLifeHealthcare.com. send directly to user browsers.
They automatically receive user IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that user sees. LiveLifeHealthcare.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. User should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt out of certain practices. LiveLifeHealthcare.com’s. privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

 

Investigations

 

We reserve the right to investigate abuses on the site, and enforce and apply our Terms of Service and Statement.
We may disclose information about user to third parties if we have believe that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to take action regarding suspected illegal activities; to enforce or apply our Terms of Service and Statement; to comply with legal process and law enforcement instructions and orders, us; or protect our rights, reputation, and property, or that of our users, affiliates, or the public.

Links
The site may contain links to third party websites with which we have no affiliation. Except as set forth herein, we do not share user personal information with those third parties, and are not responsible for their privacy practices. We suggest user read the privacy policies on all such third party websites.

 

Our Policy towards Children

 

The site is intended for general audiences and is not directed to children under 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If the user comes to know that user’s child has provided us with personal information without the user's consent, please contact us at info.livelifehealthcare@gmail.com.
If we come to know that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information without parental consent, we take steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account.
We never collect or maintain information at our site from those we actually know are under 13.

 

Dispute Resolution

 

If the user believes that LiveLifeHealthcare.com has not adhered to this statement, user may write to LiveLifeHealthcare.com office at info.livelifehealthcare@gmail.com

 

Legal

 

In certain situations, LiveLifeHealthcare.com may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including, to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

We may also disclose user personal information as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or other legal process, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect user safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

 

Feedback

 

User can feel free to give us feedback, register a complaint, or ask questions about the site. We may store user communications, including any personal information user includes in them, so that we can effectively respond to user.

 

Modifications to Privacy Policy

 

We may update this Privacy Policy to make changes to our information practices. We encourage user to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.
LiveLifeHealthcare.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at anytime. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.
Users acknowledge and agree that it is user’s responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. By using this site, user signify user acceptance of this policy. If user does not agree to this policy, please do not use our site.
User’s continued use of the site even after the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed as user’s acceptance of those changes.

Terms & Conditions

Welcome to Live Life Healthcare website. The content of the app (web/mobile), pertains to Live Life Healthcare, is the property of Live Life Healthcare Healthcare LLP ("Live Life Healthcare", "CONDOC", the "Company", "we" or "us"), having its registered office at A-92, Sector-108, Noida, U.P., India. Live Life Healthcare, amongst other services, facilitates in finding and comparing prospective doctors and health care providers in identified locations ("service") and this service is provided only in good faith.

This document is an electronic record in terms of IT Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the IT Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the IT (Intermediaries guidelines) rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and terms of use for access or usage of www.livelifehealthcare.com service. The domain name livelifehealthcare.com (herein after referred to as "Website") is owned by Live Life Healthcare Healthcare private limited a company incorporated under the companies act, 1956 with its registered office.

Your use of the app and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions ( "Terms of Use" ) as applicable to the app including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If you transact on the app (web/mobile), you shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Application, you shall be contracting with Live Life Healthcare LLP and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute your binding obligations, with Live Life Healthcare.

We request you to carefully go through these terms of use ("Terms of Use") before you decide to avail the services of Live Life Healthcare by registering with the company to avail our services, you irrevocably accept all the obligations stipulated in these terms of use and agree to abide by them. Accessing the website through any medium, including but not limited to mobile phones, smart phones and tablets, are also subjected to these terms of use. These terms of use supersede all previous oral and written terms and conditions (if any) communicated to you.By using this Website, you signify your agreement to these Terms of Use as well as the website's www. livelifehealthcare.com (which is hereby incorporated by reference herein). We reserve the right to modify or terminate any portion of the website or the services offered by the company for any reason, without notice and without liability to you or any third party. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review these terms of use periodically. The website should not be used in cases of medical emergencies and Live Life Healthcare does not, and should not be considered in any form to be a substitute for a doctor or a hospital.

We encourage you to independently verify any information you see on the website with respect to a doctor or healthcare provider that you seek to make an appointment registration: If you wish to schedule an appointment with a doctor or conduct a transaction on the app, you will have to register on the app and become a registered user ("Live Life Healthcare User") prior to the completion of any transaction on the Live Life Healthcare. To register onto the website, a user will have to provide information such as his/her name, email address and phone number and create a username and password. You understand that Live Life Healthcare may introduce a fee for registration on the website ("Registration Fees"). Registration Fees, if and when introduced shall be non-refundable.Live Life Healthcare may introduce special features which may be made available to Live Life Healthcare users who pay registration fees. Registration is only a one time process and if the Live Life Healthcare user has been previously registered, she/he shall login/sign into his/her account using the same credentials as provided during the registration process. We request you to please safeguard your password to your account on the app and make sure that others do not have access to it.

It is your responsibility to keep your account information safe and current. A Live Life Healthcare user may wish to schedule an appointment through his/her account for his/her family members and friends. While a Live Life Healthcare user will be able to do this, please note that such Live Life Healthcare user will be solely responsible for any activity that is undertaken through his/her account on behalf of his/her family members and friends.

INFORMATION UPLOADED BY YOU ON THE APP:

 

You understand that you may have the option of uploading your health / medical information on the Website in order to enable your doctor access your previous medical history. While Live Life Healthcare takes utmost care with respect to the security of the information you decide to upload, you understand that any information that you disclose on the website is at your own risk. By uploading / sharing / disclosing your medical information on the App, you hereby give your consent to app to store such health / medical information on Live Life Healthcare's servers. Live Life Healthcare will retain such medical / health information you upload on the app for as long as it is needed to full fill the service you seek to avail on the app. If you delete your account, Live Life Healthcare will delete such medical / health information.

But please note:

  1. There might be some latency in deleting this information from our servers and backup storage.

  2. We may retain this information if necessary to comply with our legal obligations,resolve disputes, or enforce our agreements.

 

SHARING OF INFORMATION UPLOADED BY YOU ON THE APP

 

Unless you specifically consent to share information, medical or otherwise, with either doctors or third party service providers, app does not share such information that you upload on the app. While Live Life Healthcare takes utmost care with respect to the security of the information you decide to share, you understand that any information that you disclose on the website is at your own risk. In the event you do not trust Live Life Healthcare with such information, please do not share such information on the app, while Live Life Healthcare endeavors to protect any information uploaded or shared by you on the website, you understand that Live Life Healthcare shall not be held liable or responsible for the loss or damage to such information on the app. It is your responsibility to ensure that you have all your information, medical or otherwise, stored on your hard drive. You hereby agree not to use the website as an "external storage" to store your medical / health records.

 

COLLECTION OF CONSULTATION FEES

 

You understand that Live Life Healthcare provides various services with respect to the System. While some of these services are provided for free, there are certain services for which costs will be incurred by you, if you decide to avail such services ("paid services"). In that case, Live Life Healthcare may provide billing services on behalf of the doctor or health care professional. Should you wish to avail those paid services, you acknowledge that Live Life Healthcare will collect the payment for such paid services for and on behalf of the doctor or healthcare professional providing such clinical services. You acknowledge and confirm that Live Life Healthcare shall not be liable for the treatment or be treated as the health care provider on account of such collection of the payments or for provision of such paid services, for any reason what so ever

 

CLINICAL SUPPORT INFORMATION

 

We may provide information to assist you in clinical decision-making. This may include information and reminders concerning drug interactions, allergies, dosages, as well as general health-care related information and resources.. The information and materials available through the app are for informational and educational purposes only and are not intended to constitute professional advice, diagnosis or treatment, or to substitute for your professional judgment.

Information that may be placed on the app by third parties are beyond our control. We are not responsible for the accuracy or completeness of information available from or through our app. You assume full risk and responsibility for the use of information you obtain from or through this app, and you agree that Live Life Healthcare is not responsible or liable for any claim, loss, or liability arising from the use of the information. We do not recommend or endorse any provider of healthcare or health-related products, items or services, and the appearance of materials on the app relating to any such products, items or services is not an endorsement or recommendation of them. You agree to review the definitions, functionality, and limitations of the services, and to make an independent determination of their suitability for your use.

 

SELECTING YOUR DOCTOR OR HEALTHCARE PROVIDER ON THE APP

 

The App allows you to select and schedule appointments with doctors and health care providers registered with the website and to whom certain specific terms Live Life Healthcare. While choosing your doctor or healthcare provider on the App, you understand and accept that:

  • You are ultimately responsible for choosing your own doctor or healthcare provider and Live Life Healthcare shall not be held responsible or liable for the selection of such doctor or healthcare provider.

  • Live Life Healthcare will provide you with lists and/or profile previews of doctors and health care providers who may be suitable to deliver the health care that you are seeking based on information that you provide to Live Life Healthcare (such as area of specialty and geographical location). For certain specific services, Live Life Healthcare may choose a doctor or healthcare provider on your behalf based on the nature of services you request and on the doctor or healthcare professional available to provide you with the clinical services for the same.
    Please note that Live Life Healthcare

  • Does not recommend or endorse any doctors or health care providers mentioned on the app.

  • Does not make any representations or warranties with respect to these doctors or health care providers or the quality of the healthcare services they may provide. Live Life Healthcare shall not be liable for any reason whatsoever for the services provided by the health care professional or doctor, and we bear no liability for the consequences to you, of your use of the system or services.

Information regarding doctors and health care providers and practice information found on the app is intended for general reference purposes only. Such information found on the app is mainly self-reported by the doctor or the health care provider. Such information often changes frequently and may become out of date or inaccurate. Neither the app nor Live Life Healthcare provides any advice or qualification certification about any particular doctor or healthcare provider. You are encouraged to independently verify any such information you see on the website with respect to a doctor or healthcare provider that you seek to make an appointment with.

 

NO DOCTOR - PATIENT RELATIONSHIP

 

Please note that some of the content, text, data, graphics, images, information, suggestions, guidance, and other material (collectively, "Information") that may be available on the app (including information provided in direct response to your questions or postings) may be provided by individuals in the medical profession. The provision of such Information does not create a licensed medical professional/patient relationship, between Live Life Healthcare and you and does not constitute an opinion, medical advice, or diagnosis or treatment of any particular condition, but is only provided to assist you with locating appropriate medical care from a qualified practitioner. We make no guarantees, representations or warranties, whether expressed or implied, with respect to professional qualifications, quality of work, expertise or other information provided on the website. We do not in any way endorse any individual described herein. In no event shall we be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken by you in reliance on such information.

 

APPLICABLE LAW

 

The interpretation of this agreement and the resolution of any disputes arising under these terms of use shall be governed by the laws of India.

 

REFUND & CANCELLATION POLICY

 

In case of cancellation or non-confirmation of the appointment by Live Life Healthcare due to any reasons, three options are available to the consumer:

  • He/She may ask for rescheduling the appointment with the specialist doctor.

  • He/She may claim a refund of the advance payment.

  • The advance payment may be added as credit in the account of the consumer and be adjusted in due course for future consultations.

  • In case the consumer misses or cancels the appointment, he shall not be entitled to any refund.

  • In case the consumer's credit card/debit card/payment account has been accidentally overcharged, please notify Live Life Healthcare of the same at the earliest. In case of over-charging, the consumer has the following options: He may claim a refund of the outstanding amount. In such a scenario, Live Life Healthcare shall make all endeavors to refund the amount within 7-14 working days. The outstanding amount may also be credited to the account of the consumer so as to be adjusted in future consultations of himself or of any other person.

  • The refund shall be made by e-banking or by demand draft or by other such mode other than cash, depending upon the suitability of both, Live Life Healthcare and the consumer.

  • For claiming refund, the consumer should necessarily have the valid invoice of theinvestigations, so as to be able to get the refund.

 

ADVICE OF COUNSEL EACH PARTY ACKNOWLEDGES

  • Having fully read these terms of use in its entirety,

  • Having had full opportunity to study and review these terms of use;

  • Having been advised that counsel for us has acted solely on our behalf in connection with the negotiation, preparation, and execution of these terms of use.

  • Having been advised that all parties have the right to consult and should consult independent counsel respecting their rights and duties under these Terms of Use.

  • Having had access to all such information as has been requested. You have read these terms of use and agree to all of the provisions contained above.

 

SMS MESSAGES RECEIVED FROM THE APP

 

You understand that once you register as a Live Life Healthcare user on the app , you will receive SMS messages from Live Life Healthcare on your registered mobile number. These messages could relate to your registration, transactions that you carry out through the app and promotions that are undertaken by Live Life Healthcare . Please note that Live Life Healthcare will send these SMS messages only to the registered mobile number or such other number that you may designate for any particular transaction. It is your responsibility to ensure that you provide the correct number for the transaction you wish to enter. Further, Live Life Healthcare may also send notifications and reminders to you with respect to appointments scheduled by you for the services . Please note that while Live Life Healthcare to provide these notifications and reminders to you promptly, Live Life Healthcare does not provide any guarantee and shall not be held liable or responsible for the failure to send such notifications or reminders to you. It is your responsibility to ensure that you attend any appointments that you may schedule with a doctor or a health care provider through the website.

 

AVAILABILITY, APPOINTMENT, RESCHEDULING, FREE REVIEW AND/OR CANCELLATION

 

E-consultations shall be available for family physician & multi specialties E-consultation from a specific doctor/physician shall be available subject to his/her availability/willingness/discretion. Confirmation of your appointment with a specific doctor/physician, as per his/her availability, shall be sent to you via SMS and/or E-mail. Live Life Healthcare reserves the right to reschedule or cancel an appointment without any prior notice. The time provided for consultation to you is indicative and actual consultation time may change depending on the consulting doctor's discretion. Your consulted physician reserves the right to provide post consultation free review consultations can be booked, rescheduled or cancelled only within the stipulate time limits mentioned below:
Table: Cancellation & Rescheduling deadlines

 

PRIVACY AND SECURITY

 

Live Life Healthcare uses secure encryption technology to keep your information safe and secured at all time. Live Life Healthcare is committed towards maintaining the privacy of the information uploaded by you on the website and complies with the industry standard security safeguards for the purpose of securing the website and the information provided/ uploaded by you Live Life Healthcare uses all reasonable endeavors to ensure the integrity of the online payment facility's security. Despite our endeavors, breaches of security and confidentiality could occur. You acknowledge that we are not liable for any loss suffered by you as a result of any breaches in security modification of terms and conditions of service.Live Life Healthcare may at any time, without any prior notification to you, modify these terms of conditions. Please review the latest version of the terms and conditions before proceeding to avail the service. If you continue to use the service, it shall be deemed that you agree and abide by the modified terms and conditions.

 

PRIVACY; ADDITIONAL TERMS

 

You confirm that you have read and accept our privacy policy. The privacy policy is hereby incorporated by reference into, and made a part of, these terms of use. Your use of the services is subject to any additional terms, rules, or guidelines applicable to theservices or certain features of the services that we may post and you may accept (the 'Additional Terms'), such as end user license agreements for our downloadable applications, subject to Section 12 below. All such additional terms are hereby incorporated by reference into, and made a part of, the terms.

 

OWNERSHIP OF CONTENT

 

The services are owned and operated by Live Life Healthcare Healthcare Pvt Ltd. The visual interfaces, graphics, design, compilation, information, computer code (including source code or object code), products , software, services, and all other elements of the services (the "Materials") are protected by copyright, trade dress, patent, and trademark laws, international conventions, and all other relevant intellectual property and proprietary rights, and applicable laws. All materials contained on the services are the property of Live Life Healthcare or its subsidiaries or affiliated companies and/or third-party licensors. All trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on the services, whether registered or unregistered, are owned exclusively by Live Life Healthcare Healthcare Pvt Ltd or its affiliates and/or other third parties. Nothing contained in these terms of use, nor your use of the materials, shall be construed as granting you any license or right in or to any trademark, logo, or service Live Life Healthcare. Live Life Healthcare reserves all rights not expressly granted in this terms of use.

 

EMERGENCY SERVICES

 

The application allows you to avail ambulance services from Live Life Healthcare in case of emergency. The app's sole purpose is to facilitate quick access to the service offered. Charges for service are as per Live Life Healthcare tariff.

On pressing 'Press To Call' you are automatically connected to our Live Life Healthcare ambulance service. This app also automatically sends SMS from your registered mobile number and an e-mail from Live Life Healthcare helpline to your registered emergency contact(s). Charges for SMS and call are as per your network providers plan.

The service is subject to the availability of ambulance.

The application is just a means to facilitate access to a service otherwise available in the hospital and by no means guarantees any clinical outcome.

In no event will Live Life Healthcare be liable for any direct, indirect, special, punitive, exemplary or consequential losses or damages of health or life of whatsoever kind arising out of your use, access to the application, technological and other environmental issues including ambulance breakdown, unfavorable road conditions, etc.

 

BY USING THIS APP YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT

  • You are 18 years of age or older and that your use of the App shall not violate any applicable law or regulation.

  • All registration information you submit is truthful and accurate and that you agree to maintain the accuracy of such information.

  • Your registration on the app is solely for your personal and non-commercial use. Any use of this app or its content other than for personal purposes is prohibited.

 

Your personal and non-commercial use of this app shall be subjected to the following restrictions:

  • You may not modify any content of the website.

  • You may not decompile, reverse engineer, or disassemble the content;

  • You may not remove any copyright, trademark registration, or other proprietary notices from the app. You further agree not to access or use this app in any manner that may be harmful to the operation of this app or its content.

  • You will not:Use the service available on the app for commercial purposes of any kind; or

  • Use the app and/or services in any way that is unlawful, or harms the company or any other person or entity, as determined in the company's sole discretion.

  • You will not post, submit, upload, distribute, or otherwise transmit or make available any software or other computer files that contain a virus or other harmful component.

  • You will not impair or damage the app and / or services or any connected network, or otherwise interfere with any person or entity use or enjoyment of the Website and/or the Services.

  • You will not engage in any form of antisocial, disrupting, or destructive acts,including "flaming", "spamming", "flooding", "trolling", "phishing" and "griefing" as those terms are commonly understood and used on the Internet.

  • You will not delete or modify any content of the app and/or services, including but not limited to, legal notices, disclaimers or proprietary notices such as copyright or trademark symbols, logos, that you do not own or have express permission to modify.

The company cannot and will not assure you that other Live Life Healthcare users are orwill be complying with the foregoing rules or any other provisions of these terms of use, and, as between you and the company, you hereby assume all risk of harm or injury resulting from any such lack of compliance.

All information, content and material contained in the website and/or services are the company's intellectual property. All trademarks, services marks, trade names, and trade dress are proprietary to the Company. No information, content or material from the app and / or services may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way without the company's express written permission.

You acknowledge that when you access a link that leaves the Website, the site you will enter into is not controlled by the company and different terms of use and privacy policy may apply. By accessing links to other sites, you acknowledge that the company is not responsible for those sites. The company reserves the right to disable links from third party sites to the app.

 

Privacy Policy

 

Live Life Healthcare, the creator of this privacy policy ensures its commitment to your privacy with regard to the protection of your information. This privacy policy contains information about Live Life Healthcare app. In order to provide you with uninterrupted use of our services, we may collect and, in some circumstances, disclose information about you. Such information may be classified as personal information under the purview of Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

If you have any queries or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you should contact Live Life Healthcare customer support desk.

ANY CAPITALISED WORDS USED HENCEFORTH SHALL HAVE THE MEANING ACCORDED TO THEM UNDER THIS AGREEMENT. FURTHER, ALL HEADING USED HEREIN ARE ONLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ARRANGING THE VARIOUS PROVISIONS OF THE AGREEMENT IN ANY MANNER. NEITHER THE USER NOR THE CREATERS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY USE THE HEADING TO INTERPRET THE PROVISIONS CONTAINED WITHIN IT IN ANY MANNER. THIS PRIVACY POLICY SHALL BE COTERMINOUS TO THE PRIVACY POLICYGOVERNING THE USE OF www.livelifehealthcare.com.

 

OVERVIEW

 

In order to use the services of this application, you are required to register yourself by verifying the authorized device. This privacy policy applies to your information that we collect and receive on and through Live Life Healthcare app; it does not apply to practices of businesses that we do not own or control or people we do not employ.

By using this application, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy. Please read the following privacy policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you use this site and its services. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

WE MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION

 

Personal data of the user such as, but not limited to, your name, your age, date of birth, occupation and gender ; The user's e-mail and contact information, GPS based location; The User's tracking information such as, but not limited to the device ID, Google advertising ID and android ID; The user's data sent across through the application. As a user of Live Life Healthcare app, you may provide information about yourself, your spouse or family, your friends, their health issues, gender of the patient, age of the patient, previous medication taken, previous medical conditions, allergies, etc.

 

OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

The information provided by you shall be used to contact you when necessary. For more details about the nature of such communications, please refer to our terms of service. We use your tracking information to identify you and to gather broad demographic information. The information is also used to customize your experience of using Live Life Healthcare app.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Live Life Healthcare Healthcare Pvt Ltd has adopted a protection of personal information policy which aims to protect your private life, in accordance with the applicable laws to this effect, Live Life Healthcare Healthcare Pvt Ltd has taken and applies appropriate security measures while using this site, including the encoding of certain data. However, public communication networks such as the internet are open systems with links shared by many users. You recognize that Live Life Healthcare Healthcare Pvt Ltd does not guarantee that some personal information won't be intercepted and manipulated by third parties. For the purpose of operating this site, Live Life Healthcare may collect some information, including personal information. This information will never be the object of a communication, transfer, sale, assignment or any other commercial transaction with third parties without your authorization. This information may however be transferred between various internal departments or with distributors adhering to a protection of personal information policy, for the purpose of administration and management.

No Live Life Healthcare representative is authorized to obtain personal or credit information from you over the phone. If this is the case, we ask you to contact us immediately in order for us to proceed with an internal investigation.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so, by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please send us an email, as soon as possible, to: info@livelifehealthcare.com. We will be happy to correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

WEBSITE TERMS

 

By downloading and / or using this application, you hereby agree to be bound by the terms of use / service, privacy policy, and other policies as set forth on the website www.livelifehealthcare.com. It is hereby further specified that all the terms and policies on the website shall be coterminous to these terms.

bottom of page